Monday, November 20, 2017

The Cinb Baby Boom Challenge - Chapter 6 - Family Bonding

We return with Jasper taking a Liam and taking care of some bees for a bit of cash. Is that a wild link you see?
IT APPEARS IT IS.
CLICK ON IT.
CLICK ON IT.
No shaaammmeeee.
I'm a bit odd right now, so I apologize for the inconvenience.


Officially bought four of those beekeeping things.
Now we wait.


Jasper was teaching Baelfire to talk for a bit.


Jane went to the consignment store and found a Midas Touch potion.
What did she do with it, you ask?
Well, she made a bit of money....


...and by a bit of money I mean $200,000. How? Shit, I don't know. This woman is crazy. (In the best light, Jasper don't kill me.)


Meanwhile, Blaire was waiting for her mom to come back into the house.


These toddlers are being all sorts of adorable, I swear.
SASSY BENJAMIN STRIKES AGAIN.


Baelfire was almost done learning how to talk and was being all sorts of adorable.
The word adorable has been and will continue to be used in this challenge.
You have been warned.


Beatrix was screaming her head off and had somehow was bugged. Then she ended up stuck in the flowers? This game confuses me so damn much. Probably going to need to move from Isla Paradiso soon. Damn it.



Oh and the house got a makeover.
*Jazz hands*
 I have no idea how long we'll stay in it.





Meanwhile Jane and Jasper practice a little for baby number five...at least I think they are just practicing?
Not going to lie, I'm all over the place with these updates.
MAYBE ONE DAY I'LL GET MY SHIT TOGETHER.
JUST NOT TODAY.


Well Jane seems pretty happy about it either way.


RANDOM ADORABLE PICTURE OF BEATRIX.
As if this challenge didn't need anymore randomness.
Here's some more.


My game decided it was the perfect time to remind me it was Benjamin and Brylee's birthdays.


Benjamin aged up and is now a Loner, Genius, and Grumpy.
Great.


On the other side of things, Blaire is now Absent-Minded, Excitable, and Brave.



CUTE JANE PICTURE.


Benjamin finally learned how to talk.


For some reason, Blaire decided to stare at her brother while he was sleeping.
Huh.
Why did I take a picture of this, self?
OH YEAH.
She looks sad.
Dunno why.
Pats self on back for remembering.


Look at this! Three out of four people are actually eating at the same time!
Livvielove is proud of me somewhere.
I know it.
With all her insanity.


Look at these two! I took this picture because of reasons! I'm sure I took it because of very good reasons!


Beatrix is such a cutie.


 Blaire and Benjamin are playing tag because I forced them to and I want them to bond they love each other.


HARMONY.



NOT HARMONY .
This bitch keeps coming back BECAUSE MY GAME WON'T LET ME PAY THE BILLS.
I'M SO ANGRY. 


Baelfire decided that everything was okay though because he was going to help mommy Jane out with her work.




ANOTHER PRETTY JANE PICTURE.


Meanwhile these too were not bonding and it was pissing me off.
Why oh why did I give them to VASTLY different set of traits?




Jasper is so done with this shit too.


Well, at least they are playing tag now.
LOOK.
GRUMPY BENJAMIN IS EVEN SMILING. 


 Baelfire was finishing up his last needed skills by learning how to walk.



He did it! Just in time too!



Beatrix was quick to congratulate her twin with a hug.



They were on the path to become best friends unlike some others.


Benjamin stopped playing hopscotch in favor of doing homework.


Daddy Jasper then decided to go and play a bit of hopscotch too.


Of course then the infamous paparazzi stalker decided to start taking pictures of it and just making the father-daughter moment awkward.


Guess who disagreed with that?
JASPER.


I shit you not, the moment Jasper started walking towards him again to start a fight the guy ran away.


He. Literally. Ran. Away.


Once that was done, Jasper went inside to hug Benjamin.


Blaire felt a little jealous, but there is hugs for everyone. 
Jasper doesn't have favorites.
That's just not his style.


Of course then Benjamin decided to act like he was king of the house.


We end this long chapter/update on a picture of Jasper holding Beatrix. Goodbye, folks!



2 comments:

  1. Freaking love Beatrix's purple eyes. I have such a thing for purple eyes in this game.

    LOL at Baelfire 'helping' mom with her work.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Even though Beatrix and Baelfire's eyes are the same, it feels like Beatrix's eyes are lighter. They are absolutely gorgeous.
      Baelfire the forever helpful child. XD

      Delete